2014 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2014 Results

 

Updated  09 September 2014

 

Road Race results, reports and other information here...


SCVAC Area Final - Ashford, 7 September 2014

Tom Phillips has 488 photos from the SCVAC League Final at http://www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk/scvacfinal2014/

SCVAC TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE FINALS      
Ashford - 7 September 2014      
         
Men's Match        
1 Cambridge Harriers   225 pts  
2 Abingdon   202.5 pts  
3 Dartford Harriers   189 pts  
4 Southampton   187 pts  
5 Herne Hill Harriers   172.5 pts  
6 Barnet & District   169 pts  
7 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   54 pts  
100 metres M35 A      
1 Dean Durant Camb H 12.0* 7
2 Simon Ciaravella Soton 12.6* 6
3 Tarzem Shokar Dartf 13.3* 5
4 Tunde Apoola Barn 13.9* 4
5 Marc Juffkins Abing 14.0* 3
6 Bobby Cooper Herne H 14.5* 2
100 metres M35 B      
1 Mark West Soton 12.7* 7
2 Wole Odele Camb H 12.9* 6
3 Peter Ilo Barn 13.0* 5
4 Jeremy Pridmore Dartf 13.3* 4
5 Steve Pomeroy Abing 13.4* 3
6 Bob Fraser Herne H 14.1* 2
100 metres M50      
1 Anthony Noel Camb H 12.0* 7
2 Jon Tilt Soton 12.4* 6
3 David Kemp Dartf 12.7* 5
4 Ty Holden Barn 13.1* 4
5 Akin Oyediran Herne H 13.3* 3
6 Adrian Walley Abing 13.6* 2
200 metres M35 A      
1 Dean Durant Camb H 24.9* 7
2 Simon Ciaravella Soton 26.1* 6
3 Tarzem Shokar Dartf 27.1* 5
4 Pete Stepney Abing 28.1* 4
5 Bobby Cooper Herne H 29.0* 3
6 Laurence Scheyvens Barn 29.4* 2
200 metres M35 B      
1 Mark West Soton 25.6* 7
2 Wole Odele Camb H 26.5* 6
3 Jeremy Pridmore Dartf 26.5* 5
4 Peter Ilo Barn 26.6* 4
5 Marc Juffkins Abing 28.8* 3
200 metres M50      
1 Anthony Noel Camb H 24.3* 7
2 Jon Tilt Soton 25.2* 6
3 David Kemp Dartf 25.8* 5
4 Ty Holden Barn 26.4* 4
5 Adrian Walley Abing 27.8* 3
6 Graeme Moyse Herne H 30.4* 2
7 Dave Whittaker E&E 32.7* 1
200 metres M60      
1 Doug Lucas Camb H 27.3* 7
2 Dave Wilcock Barn 27.7* 6
3 Vic Novell Soton 28.3* 5
4 Bob Fraser Herne H 28.4* 4
5 Terry Bissett E&E 29.0* 3
6 Colin Mitchell Abing 31.5* 2
7 Steve Roberts Dartf 38.7* 1
400 metres M35 A      
1 Simon Ciaravella Soton 55.12 7
2 Craig Sharp Dartf 55.40 6
3 Andy Knight Camb H 55.56 5
4 Lloyd Collier Herne H 56.03 4
5 Greg Dunson Barn 57.33 3
6 Richard Kemp Abing 59.18 2
7 Gareth George E&E 67.93 1
400 metres M35 B      
1 Jon Tilt Soton 57.41 7
2 Jeremy Pridmore Dartf 58.85 6
3 Dave Wilcock Barn 60.11 5
4 Wole Odele Camb H 61.60 4
5 Paul Fernandez Abing 62.74 3
6 Mark White Herne H 67.26 2
400 metres M50      
1 Anthony Noel Camb H 54.14 7
2 Steve Beak Soton 55.20 6
3 Ty Holden Barn 60.87 5
4 Terry Gibbs Dartf 61.75 4
5 Tom Conlon Herne H 63.83 3
6 Chris Bedford Abing 71.31 2
800 metres M35 A      
1 Craig Sharp Dartf 2:05.2* 7
2 Andy Inglis Camb H 2:06.3* 6
3 Lloyd Collier Herne H 2:06.7* 5
4 Richard Kemp Abing 2:12.3* 4
5 David Blackman Soton 2:12.6* 3
6 Ed Price Barn 2:14.1* 2
7 Gareth George E&E 2:41.1* 1
800 metres M35 B      
1 Nebojsa Jovanovic Camb H 2:06.9* 7
2 James Bolton Abing 2:08.9* 6
3 Andy Neatham Barn 2:11.0* 5
4 Mike Read Soton 2:13.7* 4
5 Andy Simms Herne H 2:26.7* 3
6 Nick Varley Dartf 2:27.8* 2
800 metres M50      
1 Gary Ironmonger Herne H 2:16.1* 7
2 Jon Grainger Soton 2:16.3* 6
3 Tim Butler Barn 2:20.7* 5
4 Mark Ashby Camb H 2:20.7* 4
5 Tony Durey Dartf 2:30.5* 3
6 Mark Lewy Abing 2:31.2* 2
800 metres M60      
1 Dave Wilcock Barn 2:14.7* 7
2 Tim Carter Camb H 2:34.0* 6
3 Mike Mann Herne H 2:40.5* 5
4 James Wigmore Abing 2:53.2* 4
5 Steve Roberts Dartf 3:17.8* 3
1500 metres M35 A      
1 Simon Coombes Herne H 4:15.46 7
2 James Bolton Abing 4:18.91 6
3 Craig Sharp Dartf 4:22.92 5
4 Jim Bennett Soton 4:24.08 4
5 James Gordon Camb H 4:27.78 3
6 Andy Neatham Barn 4:28.51 2
1500 metres M35 B      
1 Paul Fernandez Abing 4:26.42 7
2 Emyr Morgan Soton 4:29.53 6
3 Keith Newton Herne H 4:31.15 5
4 Andy Inglis Camb H 4:38.62 4
5 Ed Price Barn 4:40.38 3
6 Stuart Waterman Dartf 4:45.48 2
1500 metres M50      
1 Jon Grainger Soton 4:50.90 7
2 Andy Kelleher Barn 4:54.86 6
3 Graeme Moyse Herne H 5:01.44 5
4 Mark Ashby Camb H 5:04.24 4
5 Peter Ransom Abing 5:05.87 3
6 Tim Orr Dartf 5:30.48 2
3000 metres M35 A      
1 Simon Coombes Herne H 9:06.78 7
2 James Bolton Abing 9:09.05 6
3 James Smith Soton 9:21.17 5
4 James Gordon Camb H 9:24.69 4
5 Adrian Mason Barn 9:25.39 3
6 Stuart Waterman Dartf 10:29.53 2
7 James Carter E&E 10:56.71 1
3000 metres M35 B      
1 Paul Fernandez Abing 9:19.20 7
2 Andy Inglis Camb H 9:50.47 6
3 Mike Boyle Herne H 9:53.60 5
4 Steve Marcer Soton 9:55.82 4
5 Tim Butler Barn 10:16.35 3
6 Nick Varley Dartf 10:48.29 2
3000 metres M50      
1 Richard McCormick Barn 9:43.64 7
2 Keith Newton Herne H 10:02.70 6
3 Chris Bedford Abing 10:47.22 5
4 Tony Durey Dartf 10:53.73 4
5 Paul Johnson Soton 11:09.92 3
6 Mark Cross Camb H 11:13.51 2
3000 metres M60      
1 Mike Mann Herne H 11:14.15 7
2 Des Michael Barn 11:18.00 6
3 Mick Ellsmore Camb H 11:43.53 5
4 Thornton Greenland Abing 14:19.22 4
2000 metres Walk M35      
1 Chris Bedford Abing 11:33.63 7
2 Costa Michael Barn 11:43.26 6
3 Andy Simms Herne H 13:48.94 5
4 John Corcoran Camb H 13:56.92 4
5 Arthur Kimber Dartf 16:41.94 3
6 Derek Warn Soton 17:52.25 2
2000 metres Walk M50      
1 Steve Allen Barn 10:40.84 7
2 Valdis Pauzers Herne H 10:51.29 6
3 John Murphy Camb H 13:10.28 5
4 James Wigmore Abing 13:33.03 4
5 Tim Orr Dartf 15:01.16 3
6 Rod Davies Soton DQ  
4x100m Relay        
1   Soton 48.82 7
2   Camb H 49.54 6
3   Dartf 50.91 5
4   Abing 52.44 4
5   Barn DQ  
4x400m Relay        
1   Soton 3:52.18 7
2   Dartf 3:56.84 6
3   Camb H 4:03.13 5
4   Abing 4:04.38 4
5   Barn 4:07.46 3
High Jump M35      
1 Mark West Soton 1.55 7
2 Dean Durant Camb H 1.55 6
3 Tarzem Shokar Dartf 1.50 5
4 Marc Juffkins Abing 1.45 4
5 Peter Ilo Barn 1.40 3
6 Akin Oyediran Herne H 1.40 2
High Jump M50      
1 Greg Dunson Barn 1.65 7
2 Gary Capon Dartf 1.60 6
3= Pete Stepney Abing 1.35 4.5
3= Tom Conlon Herne H 1.35 4.5
5 Paris Hunt Camb H 1.35 3
6 Mike Coker Soton 1.30 2
High Jump M60      
1 David Blunt E&E 1.40 7
2 Ron Jones Abing 1.20 6
3 Roger Bruck Barn 1.15 5
4 Steve Roberts Dartf 1.10 4
5 Tim Carter Camb H NH  
Pole Vault M35      
1 John Andrews E&E 3.70 7
2 James Thompson Abing 3.50 6
3 Derek Warn Soton 2.80 5
4 Greg Dunson Barn 2.50 4
5 Tarzem Shokar Dartf 2.40 3
6 Wole Odele Camb H NH  
Pole Vault M50      
1 David Blunt E&E 3.00 7
2 Pete Stepney Abing 2.40 6
3 Gary Capon Dartf 2.40 5
4 Paris Hunt Camb H 2.30 4
5 Bela Nagy Barn 1.80 3
6 Mike Coker Soton 1.70 2
7 Tom Conlon Herne H 1.70 1
Long Jump M35      
1 Dean Durant Camb H 6.22 7
2 Mark West Soton 5.46 6
3 Akin Oyediran Herne H 5.28 5
4 Tarzem Shokar Dartf 4.71 4
5 Marc Juffkins Abing 4.63 3
6 John Andrews E&E 4.48 2
7 Laurence Scheyvens Barn 3.22 1
Long Jump M50      
1 Peter Ilo Barn 5.12 7
2 Gary Capon Dartf 4.91 6
3 Pete Stepney Abing 4.83 5
4 Mike Coker Soton 4.62 4
5 Paris Hunt Camb H 4.46 3
6 Tom Conlon Herne H 4.36 2
7 David Blunt E&E 4.07 1
Long Jump M60      
1 Vic Novell Soton 4.25 7
2 Bob Fraser Herne H 4.00 6
3 Tim Carter Camb H 3.91 5
4 Roger Bruck Barn 3.46 4
5 Norman Rice E&E 3.11 3
6 Steve Roberts Dartf 2.93 2
7 James Wigmore Abing 2.53 1
Triple Jump M35      
1 Dean Durant Camb H 12.03 7
2 Akin Oyediran Herne H 11.91 6
3 Mark West Soton 10.38 5
4 James Thompson Abing 10.11 4
5 David Blunt E&E 9.57 3
6 Jeremy Pridmore Dartf 9.18 2
7 Tunde Apoola Barn NJ  
Triple Jump M50      
1 Pete Stepney Abing 10.22 7
2 Gary Capon Dartf 9.85 6
3 Mike Coker Soton 9.72 5
4 Peter Ilo Barn 9.50 4
5 Paris Hunt Camb H 8.31 3
6 Norman Rice E&E 7.79 2
Shot M35      
1 Andy Kruszenski Camb H 11.19 7
2 Steve McCourt Abing 10.19 6
3 Richard Nash Dartf 9.20 5
4 Des Austin Herne H 8.31 4
5 Peter Rice Barn 7.92 3
6 Jim Bennett Soton 6.49 2
Shot M50      
1 Tony Tipping Camb H 11.24 7
2 Steve Pomeroy Abing 11.08 6
3 John Fenton Dartf 11.08 5
4 Garry Power Herne H 9.92 4
5 Ty Holden Barn 8.62 3
6 Brian Harlick E&E 7.20 2
7 Rod Davies Soton 6.55 1
Shot M60      
1 Ron Jones Abing 9.84 7
2 Norman Rice E&E 8.88 6
3 Trevor Bent Dartf 8.07 5
4 Vic Novell Soton 7.60 4
5 Andy Lea-Gerrard Herne H 7.48 3
6 Bela Nagy Barn 6.86 2
Discus M35      
1 Andy Kruszenski Camb H 39.02 7
2 Richard Nash Dartf 31.28 6
3 Steve McCourt Abing 30.27 5
4 Derek Warn Soton 22.25 4
5 Des Austin Herne H 19.03 3
6 Peter Rice Barn 17.33 2
Discus M50      
1 Garry Power Herne H 41.89 7
2 Tony Tipping Camb H 40.43 6
3 Steve Pomeroy Abing 35.35 5
4 Ty Holden Barn 24.29 4
5 Brian Harlick E&E 23.76 3
6 Steve Hussey Dartf 22.88 2
7 Jon Tilt Soton 16.89 1
Hammer M35      
1 Steve McCourt Abing 31.63 7
2 Des Austin Herne H 26.99 6
3 Richard Nash Dartf 25.14 5
4 Derek Warn Soton 23.43 4
5 Mick Bond Camb H 19.13 3
Hammer M50      
1 Tony Tipping Camb H 44.94 7
2 Garry Power Herne H 33.39 6
3 Steve Pomeroy Abing 32.69 5
4 Steve Hussey Dartf 26.82 4
5 Peter Rice Barn 23.29 3
6 Rod Davies Soton 13.76 2
Hammer M60      
1 Chris Melluish Camb H 30.87 7
2 Ron Jones Abing 30.24 6
3 Trevor Bent Dartf 22.65 5
4 Brian Harlick E&E 21.64 4
5 Andy Leg-Gerrard Herne H 21.62 3
6 Bela Nagy Barn 13.46 2
Javelin M35      
1 Richard Nash Dartf 42.54 7
2 Dave Millard Herne H 34.88 6
3 Marc Juffkins Abing 30.79 5
4 Paris Hunt Camb H 29.72 4
5 Mark West Soton 28.41 3
6 Peter Rice Barn 18.62 2
Javelin M50      
1 John Fenton Dartf 43.24 7
2 Gary Francis Herne H 35.49 6
3 Tony Tipping Camb H 33.98 5
4 Steve Pomeroy Abing 32.84 4
5 Richard McCormick Barn 22.65 3
6 Mike Coker Soton 16.15 2
         
         
Women's Match        
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers   264 pts  
2 Cambridge Harriers   247 pts  
3 Blackheath & Bromley   229 pts  
4 Serpentine   208 pts  
5 Herts Phoenix   124 pts  
100 metres W35 A      
1 Xanine Powell Camb H 13.7* 7
2 Angela Bates E&E 13.8* 6
3 Jackie Montgomery B&B 15.0* 5
4 Kim Kingwell Herts P 15.5* 4
5 Tolli Hickes Serp 15.6* 3
100 metres W35 B      
1 Julia Machin E&E 14.1* 7
2 Jen Neal B&B 15.3* 6
3 Carol-Ann Murray Camb H 15.7* 5
4 Alison Nolan Serp 16.2* 4
5 Avis Cowley Herts P 16.7* 3
100 metres W50      
1 Helen Godsell B&B 14.7* 7
2 Sue Wisdom E&E 15.2* 6
3 Catkin Shelley Serp 15.5* 5
4 Joanne Murphy Camb H 16.2* 4
5 Sarah Gaynor Herts P 16.6* 3
200 metres W35 A      
1 Xanine Powell Camb H 28.5* 7
2 Angela Bates E&E 29.7* 6
3 Jackie Montgomery B&B 31.6* 5
4 Kim Kingwell Herts P 32.0* 4
5 Tolli Hickes Serp 32.4* 3
200 metres W35 B      
1 Sally Parry E&E 31.5* 7
2 Jen Neal B&B 31.8* 6
3 Marie Heald Herts P 32.8* 5
4 Alison Nolan Serp 33.3* 4
5 Carol-Ann Murray Camb H 33.4* 3
200 metres W50      
1 Sue Wisdom E&E 31.7* 7
2 Catkin Shelley Serp 31.7* 6
3 Joanne Murphy Camb H 32.8* 5
4 Sarah Gaynor Herts P 33.9* 4
5 Anne Cilia B&B 38.1* 3
200 metres W60      
1 Helen Godsell B&B 30.4* 7
2 Anne Nelson E&E 34.4* 6
3 Avis Cowley Herts P 35.1* 5
4 Ros Tabor Camb H 36.3* 4
5 Hel James Serp 37.3* 3
400 metres W35 A      
1 Di Norman E&E 60.49 7
2 Emily Gelder Camb H 69.64 6
3 Jen Neal B&B 70.34 5
4 Kim Kingwell Herts P 71.30 4
5 Tolli Hickes Serp 74.14 3
400 metres W35 B      
1 Julia Machin E&E 62.68 7
2 Cara Oliver Camb H 70.82 6
3 Catherine Coley Serp 73.17 5
4 Tracey Ashenden B&B 84.34 4
400 metres W50      
1 Catkin Shelley Serp 71.26 7
2 Joanne Murphy Camb H 75.68 6
3 Rosie Ferguson B&B 77.92 5
4 Sarah Gaynor Herts P 77.94 4
5 Sue Wisdom E&E 79.31 3
800 metres W35 A      
1 Di Norman E&E 2:15.5* 7
2 Emily Gelder Camb H 2:30.7* 6
3 Victoria Carter Serp 2:31.6* 5
4 Jane Bradshaw B&B 2:45.3* 4
5 Kim Kingwell Herts P 2:49.8* 3
800 metres W35 B      
1 Cara Oliver Camb H 2:39.52 7
2 Jen Neal B&B 2:44.19 6
3 Sally Parry E&E 2:45.55 5
4 Martha McKenzie Minifie Serp 2:53.05 4
5 Marie Heald Herts P 2:54.70 3
800 metres W50      
1 Clare Elms Camb H 2:48.91 7
2 Jane Nodder Serp 2:56.76 6
3 Jane Davies E&E 2:57.93 5
4 Julie Simmons Herts P 3:02.53 4
5 Cathy Messent B&B 3:29.8* 3
800 metres W60      
1 Ros Tabor Camb H 2:58.39 7
2 Helen Godsell B&B 3:12.91 6
3 Sue Boyman E&E 3:22.08 5
4 Margaret Sills Serp 3:54.37 4
1500 metres W35 A      
1 Di Norman E&E 5:12.58 7
2 Emily Gelder Camb H 5:13.80 6
3 Victoria Carter Serp 5:14.77 5
4 Jane Bradshaw B&B 5:29.23 4
5 Julie Simmons Herts P 6:05.61 3
1500 metres W35 B      
1 Cara Oliver Camb H 5:24.70 7
2 Cath Ferguson Serp 5:28.54 6
3 Jen Neal B&B 5:37.72 5
4 Vanda Caulfield E&E 5:42.28 4
1500 metres W50      
1 Clare Elms Camb H 5:10.06 7
2 Rosie Ferguson B&B 5:50.06 6
3 Jane Nodder Serp 5:53.34 5
4 Jane Davies E&E 6:00.97 4
5 Yvonne Jones Herts P 6:15.06 3
3000 metres W35 A      
1 Emily Gelder Camb H 11:36.24 7
2 Di Norman E&E 11:42.17 6
3 Cath Ferguson Serp 11:44.17 5
4 Jane Bradshaw B&B 11:48.78 4
5 Julie Simmons Herts P 12:59.70 3
3000 metres W35 B      
1 Vanda Caulfield E&E 12:12.99 7
2 Claire Robinson B&B 12:17.06 6
3 Martha McKenzie Minifie Serp 13:02.77 5
4 Monica Whitefield Camb H 13:42.02 4
3000 metres W50      
1 Clare Elms Camb H 11:11.87 7
2 Jane Nodder Serp 12:12.48 6
3 Jane Davies E&E 12:19.94 5
4 Rosie Ferguson B&B 12:33.94 4
5 Yvonne Jones Herts P 13:44.01 3
3000 metres W60      
1 Ros Tabor Camb H 12:36.19 7
2 Avril Nodder Serp 13:06.39 6
3 Sue Boyman E&E 15:11.75 5
4 Maz Turner B&B 16:59.38 4
2000 metres Walk W35      
1 Pam Rutherford Serp 13:13.9* 7
2 Sue Boyman E&E 13:22.0* 6
3 Cathy Messent B&B 13:26.4* 5
4 Maria McDonald Camb H 14:12.4* 4
5 Julie Simmons Herts P 14:59.9* 3
2000 metres Walk W50      
1 Anne Cilia B&B 13:53.0* 7
2 Marianne Morris Serp 14:10.3* 6
3 Liz Neville E&E 14:20.1* 5
4 Maryse Ford Camb H 14:43.2* 4
5 Margaret Carrier Herts P 15:16.1* 3
4x100m Relay        
1   E&E 57.23 7
2   Camb H 57.48 6
3   B&B 58.29 5
4   Serp 63.28 4
5   Herts P 64.97 3
4x400m Relay        
1   E&E 4:27.68 7
2   Camb H 4:49.89 6
3   B&B 5:12.72 5
4   Serp DQ  
High Jump W35      
1 Julia Machin E&E 1.65 7
2 Catherine Coley Serp 1.30 6
3 Xanine Powell Camb H 1.25 5
4 Claire Austridge B&B 1.20 4
High Jump W50      
1 Charmaine Johnson E&E 1.40 7
2 Christine Bond Camb H 1.35 6
3 Maureen Miller B&B 1.15 5
4 Teri Griffith Serp 1.05 4
High Jump W60      
1 Helen Godsell B&B 1.07 7
2 Avis Cowley Herts P 1.07 6
3 Maria McDonald Camb H 1.05 5
4 Hel James Serp 1.05 4
5 Sue Dassie E&E 1.03 3
Pole Vault W35      
1 Jackie Montgomery B&B 2.60 7
2 Julia Machin E&E 1.90 6
Pole Vault W50      
1 Christine Bond Camb H 1.60 7
2 Anne Cilia B&B 1.60 6
3 Teri Griffith Serp 1.30 5
Long Jump W35      
1 Di Norman E&E 5.12 7
2 Xanine Powell Camb H 4.19 6
3 Catherine Coley Serp 4.17 5
4 Claire Austridge B&B 3.58 4
5 Julie Simmons Herts P 2.89 3
Long Jump W50      
1 Jackie Montgomery B&B 4.03 7
2 Joanne Murphy Camb H 3.50 6
3 Anne Nelson E&E 3.07 5
4 Hazel Paterson Serp 2.86 4
5 Sarah Gaynor Herts P 2.39 3
Long Jump W60      
1 Helen Godsell B&B 3.57 7
2 Avis Cowley Herts P 3.11 6
3 Hel James Serp 3.02 5
4 Sue Dassie E&E 2.88 4
5 Maria McDonald Camb H 2.42 3
Triple Jump W35      
1 Julia Machin E&E 10.34 7
2 Xanine Powell Camb H 8.78 6
3 Catherine Coley Serp 8.67 5
4 Claire Austridge B&B 6.48 4
5 Margaret Carrier Herts P 5.70 3
Triple Jump W50      
1 Avis Cowley Herts P 6.29 7
2 Sue Dassie E&E 6.26 6
3 Anne Cilia B&B 6.11 5
4 Ros Tabor Camb H 5.32 4
5 Teri Griffith Serp 4.18 3
Shot W35      
1 Julia Machin E&E 10.01 7
2 Tolli Hickes Serp 8.20 6
3 Xanine Powell Camb H 7.60 5
4 Maureen Miller B&B 7.19 4
Shot W50      
1 Charmaine Johnson E&E 10.83 7
2 Helen Daniel Camb H 7.98 6
3 Jackie Montgomery B&B 6.30 5
4 Margaret Sills Serp 5.80 4
5 Sally Gandee Herts P 3.66 3
Shot W60      
1 Liz Sissons E&E 8.60 7
2 Barbara Terry B&B 7.78 6
3 Margaret Carrier Herts P 5.94 5
4 Jan Farmer Serp 5.76 4
5 Glynis Penny Camb H 5.66 3
Discus W35      
1 Helen Daniel Camb H 28.92 7
2 Wendy Dunsford E&E 22.61 6
3 Mary Davies Serp 17.43 5
4 Lisa May B&B 13.74 4
5 Margaret Carrier Herts P 10.84 3
Discus W50      
1 Lynn Atkinson Camb H 20.08 7
2 Liz Sissons E&E 19.27 6
3 Barbara Terry B&B 17.11 5
4 Jan Farmer Serp 15.13 4
5 Sally Gandee Herts P 7.97 3
Hammer W35      
1 Mary Davies Serp 21.57 7
2 Xanine Powell Camb H 20.35 6
3 Sue Dassie E&E 16.77 5
4 Jackie Montgomery B&B 15.51 4
Hammer W50      
1 Wendy Dunsford E&E 29.62 7
2 Lynn Atkinson Camb H 25.40 6
3 Sue Dowse B&B 11.58 5
4 Margaret Sills Serp 11.11 4
5 Sally Gandee Herts P 9.34 3
Hammer W60      
1 Jan Farmer Serp 22.75 7
2 Liz Sissons E&E 22.08 6
3 Margaret Carrier Herts P 19.80 5
4 Barbara Terry B&B 19.60 4
5 Pauline Boorman Camb H 15.62 3
Javelin W35      
1 Di Norman E&E 32.37 7
2 Tolli Hickes Serp 26.17 6
3 Emily Gelder Camb H 18.09 5
4 Claire Austridge B&B 8.77 4
5 Sally Gandee Herts P 6.37 3
Javelin W50      
1 Charmaine Johnson E&E 24.91 7
2 Helen Daniel Camb H 17.40 6
3 Barbara Terry B&B 16.04 5
4 Margaret Carrier Herts P 14.94 4
5 Hazel Paterson Serp 14.39 3

 


EAMA INTER AREA TRACK & FIELD CHALLENGE 20 July 2014

EAMA Inter Area Challenge - Solihull - 20.07.14
A great performance by the SCVAC team. We won the women's match and the men finished in second place, narrowly beaten by MMAC.
Thanks to all the athletes for their commitment and hard work. Congratulations on two British records, Moira West in the W65 400m. and the 4x100m. W60 team of Moira, Helen Godsell, Linda Ahmet and Viv Bonner. 25-07-14


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Dartford, 18 July 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Ashford, 7 July 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park, 30 May 2014

All are PDF's


 

SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park, 13 June 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park, 30 May 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Canterbury, 12 May 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Sutcliff Park, 28 April 2014

All are PDF's


SCVAC Indoor Championships at Lee Valley on 15 February 2014

Photos from Mark Easton

More photos taken by Mark Easton here  http://markeaston.zenfolio.com/f778751779

 

Download PDF of results

Southern Counties Veterans Athletics Club
Indoor Track and Field Championships Saturday 15th February 2014
Lee Valley Indoor Athletics Centre
           
M35          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 4 Scott Craddock Medway & M 7.45 G  
2 2 Stuart Channon (G) Walton AC 7.53 -  
3 9 David Robinson (G) Serpentine 8.20 -  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 2 Stuart Channon (G) Walton AC 24.70 -  
2 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 25.40 G  
3 9 David Robinson (G) Serpentine 26.80 -  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 11 Bobby Walker Cambridge H 2:14.70 G  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 9.00 G  
2 6 Alwyn Lombaard (G) Enfield & H 9.58 -  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 6 Alwyn Lombaard (G) Enfield & H 1.75 -  
2 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 1.60 G  
3 1 Ben Anderson Winchester 1.55 S  
4 9 David Robinson (G) Serpentine 1.45 -  
           
Pole Vault Final