2015 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2015 Results

 

Updated  13 September 2015

 

Road Race results, reports and other information here...


SCVAC league final Ashford 6 September 2015

Full results

Photos from Tom Phillips

The full set of photos from the day can be seen on his web site at www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk. Follow the link from the home page.


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Gillingham, 10 July 2015

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Ashford, 29 June 2015 30-06-15

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park, 12 June 2015 13-06-15

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Canterbury, 1 June 2015

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships - Ashford, 30 May 2015

Full results here...

Photos from Tom Phillips

Tom has 248 photos that can be seen at www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Sutcliff Park, 11 May 2015

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC LEAGUE - KENT DIVISIONS - Norman Park, 1 May 2015

All are PDF's

 


SCVAC 10 Mile Champs at Sidcup on Sunday 8 March 2015 

Full results here...


SCVAC Indoor Championships at Lee Valley on 22 February 2015

Download PDF of results

Tom Phillips has posted a gallery of 175 photos to www.tomphillipsphotos.co.uk

 

Southern Counties Veterans Athletics Club
Indoor Track and Field Championships Sunday 22nd February 2015
Lee Valley Indoor Athletics Centre
           
M35          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 2 Jeff Bond Vale of Aylesbury AC 7.50 G  
2 7 Steve Squires Havant AC 8.02 S  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 6 Garry Newton Southampton AC 13.86 G  
           
M40          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 153 Ciaran Harvey Lewes AC 7.38 G  
2 8 Joe Appiah Kent AC 7.45 S  
3 14 Emmanuel Ogunniyi (G) Worthing & Dist. H. 7.54    
4 13 Neil Lincoln Holland Sports AC 7.79 B  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 153 Ciaran Harvey Lewes AC 24.36 G  
2 11 Peter Davey Ashford AC 24.98 S  
3 15 Stephen Pethen Winchester & Dist. AC 27.91 B  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 11 Peter Davey Ashford AC 56.75 G  
2 16 Jason Steel Hillingdon AC 58.00 S  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 10 Richard Bruce Harpenden Arrows RC 2:07.42 G  
2 17 Christopher Symonds Enfield & Haringey AC 2:07.78 S  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 8 Joe Appiah Kent AC 8.49 G  
2 11 Peter Davey Ashford AC 9.04 S  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 13 Neil Lincoln Holland Sports AC 5.93 G  
2 9 Stephen Bass (G) Barnet & District AC 4.52    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 13 Neil Lincoln Holland Sports AC 11.31 G  
2 9 Stephen Bass (G) Barnet & District AC 9.46    
           
M45          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 32 Michael Smith Dacorum & Tring AC 7.84 G  
2 30 John Munroe   8.03 S  
3 31 Ben Radcliffe Haywards Heath H. 8.04 B  
4 33 Daniel Tomlinson Haslemere Border AC 8.10    
5 27 Barrington King Harrow AC 8.18    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 32 Michael Smith Dacorum & Tring AC 25.09 G  
2 19 Peter Benedickter (G) Barnet & District AC 25.23    
3 26 Nick Jones (G) Chiltern Harriers AC 27.40    
4 23 Lance Croft (G)   28.53    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 19 Peter Benedickter (G) Barnet & District AC 55.08    
2 23 Lance Croft (G)   62.30    
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 35 Stuart Wright St Albans Striders 4:38.48 G  
2 28 David McKeown-Webster Arena 80 5:04.83 S  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 25 Ian Johnston (G) Shettleston Harriers 9:37.75    
2 21 Mark Champion Istead & Ifield Harriers 10:02.76 G  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 31 Ben Radcliffe Haywards Heath H. 5.44 G  
2 20 Neil Carrington (G) Biggleswade AC 5.27    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 31 Ben Radcliffe Haywards Heath H. 11.40 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 34 Mark Wiseman Bracknell AC 13.81 G  
           
M50          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 45 Peter Ilo Barnet & District AC 7.93 G  
2 53 Glen Reddington WSE & Hounslow AC 8.09 S  
3 36 Petros Anastasi Enfield & Haringey AC 8.13 B  
4 58 Mark Woods Paddock Wood AC 8.33    
5 51 Michael May Kingston AC & Poly. 9.51    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 45 Peter Ilo Barnet & District AC 26.35 G  
2 53 Glen Reddington WSE & Hounslow AC 26.37 S  
3 58 Mark Woods Paddock Wood AC 26.67 B  
4 36 Petros Anastasi Enfield & Haringey AC 26.73    
5 43 Leroy Gould Newham & Essex B. 27.74    
6 51 Michael May Kingston AC & Poly. 31.33    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 46 Gary Ironmonger (G) Herne Hill Harriers 61.78    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 56 Jonathan Tilt Southampton AC 2:12.42 G  
2 50 Lawrence Mangelshot Ware Joggers 2:14.01 S  
3 55 Daniel Skeffington (G) Harrow AC 2:14.90    
4 38 Mark Ashby Cambridge Harriers 2:24.26 B  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 55 Daniel Skeffington (G) Harrow AC 4:41.03    
2 46 Gary Ironmonger (G) Herne Hill Harriers 4:48.80    
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 53 Glen Reddington WSE & Hounslow AC 9.24 G  
2 48 Allan Leiper Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 9.69 S  
3 43 Leroy Gould Newham & Essex B. 10.71 B  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
54 Francisco Reis Ilford AC dnf    
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 39 Gary Capon Dartford Harriers AC 1.60 G  
2 48 Allan Leiper Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 1.45 S  
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 41 Alan Easey (G) Worthing & Dist. H. 2.80    
48 Allan Leiper Aldershot Farn. & Dist. nhr    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 48 Allan Leiper Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 4.67 G  
2 51 Michael May Kingston AC & Poly. 3.07    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 48 Allan Leiper Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 12.29 G  
2 57 Anthony Tipping Cambridge Harriers 11.95 S  
           
M55          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 49 Clement Leon Blackheath & Brom. H. 8.64 G  
2 61 Adrian Day (G) Trent Park RC 9.26    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 49 Clement Leon Blackheath & Brom. H. 28.75 G  
2 61 Adrian Day (G) Trent Park RC 29.39    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 49 Clement Leon Blackheath & Brom. H. 62.63 G  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 64 Richard Jenkin Hillingdon AC 2:25.77 G  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 65 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers 5:34.89 G  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 65 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers 10:58.52 G  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 59 Steve Allen Barnet & District AC 15:47.38 G  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 49 Clement Leon Blackheath & Brom. H. 1.50 G  
2 66 Trevor Wade Thames Valley H. 1.35 S  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 49 Clement Leon Blackheath & Brom. H. 4.26 G  
2 66 Trevor Wade Thames Valley H. 4.58 S  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 62 John Fenton Dartford Harriers AC 10.74 G  
           
M60          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 69 Walwyn Franklyn Reading AC 8.18 G  
2 82 Ray Watkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.24 S  
3 75 Tom Phillips Blackheath & Brom. H. 8.38 B  
4 74 Alan Perry (G) Harrow AC 9.16    
5 77 Patrick Reynolds (G) VAC 11.48    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 78 Alasdair Ross (G) WSE & Hounslow AC 25.98   CBP
2 82 Ray Watkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.55 G  
3 69 Walwyn Franklyn Reading AC 27.19 S  
4 67 Simon Barrett Newbury AC 27.42 B  
5 75 Tom Phillips Blackheath & Brom. H. 27.93    
6 71 John Haines (G)   29.42    
7 74 Alan Perry (G) Harrow AC 31.85    
8 77 Patrick Reynolds (G) VAC 39.06    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 82 Ray Watkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.22 G  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
83 Peter Watts Swanley & Dist. AC dnf    
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 73 Alan Newman Paddock Wood AC 11:34.49 G  
2 71 John Haines (G)   11:44.46    
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 80 Duncan Talbot Abingdon Amblers AC 12.16 G  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 72 Malcolm Martin Paddock Wood AC 15:54.61 G  
2 83 Peter Watts Swanley & Dist. AC 19:39.07 S  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 80 Duncan Talbot Abingdon Amblers AC 1.47 G CBP
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 80 Duncan Talbot Abingdon Amblers AC 3.60 G  
2 77 Patrick Reynolds (G) VAC 2.57    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 80 Duncan Talbot Abingdon Amblers AC 8.21 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 79 Tim Saunders-Mullins St Albans AC 8.21    
           
M65          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 94 Glyn Sutton (G)   8.26    
2 90 Paul Madden Hastings AC 10.44 G  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 94 Glyn Sutton (G)   27.60    
2 93 David Spencer London Heathside 30.22 G  
3 90 Paul Madden Hastings AC 34.64 S  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 93 David Spencer London Heathside 70.55 G  
2 91 Michael Mann (G) Dulwich Runners AC 76.75    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 89 Bruce Hendrie (G) Banbury H. 2:39.19    
2 91 Michael Mann (G) Dulwich Runners AC 2:48.50    
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 85 Alan Davidson Liss RC 6:40.53 G  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 91 Michael Mann (G) Dulwich Runners AC 11:42.86   CBP
2 87 Peter Hamilton Blackheath & Brom. H. 12:45.75 G  
3 92 Dan Maskell (G) VAC 13:23.70    
4 85 Alan Davidson Liss RC 13:46.81 S  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 86 John Hall (G) Belgrave H 15:55.68    
2 92 Dan Maskell (G) VAC 18:40.24    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 88 Peter Hawney Cambridge Harriers 9.98 G  
           
M70          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 102 Victor Novell Southampton AC 8.67 G  
2 101 Allan Long (G) Herne Hill Harriers 8.91    
3 100 Charles Isetts (G) Kingston AC & Poly. 9.36    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 102 Victor Novell Southampton AC 29.46 G CBP
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 96 Terence Casey (G) Loughton AC 102.58    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 95 John Batchelor Ilford AC 2:51.74 G CBP
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 95 John Batchelor Ilford AC 5:50.16 G CBP
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 95 John Batchelor Ilford AC 12:12.45 G CBP
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 97 Barry Ferguson Cambridge Harriers 11.64 G  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
` 98 Peter Hannell (G) Surrey Walking Club 19:26.60    
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 99 John Howe (G) Rhondda AC 1.21    
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 99 John Howe (G) Rhondda AC 2.40    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 101 Allan Long (G) Herne Hill Harriers 4.00    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 99 John Howe (G) Rhondda AC 9.01    
2 96 Terence Casey (G) Loughton AC 6.39    
           
M75          
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 106 Douglas Milsom Hillingdon AC 7:14.02 G NCBP
           
M80          
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 108 David Sutcliffe (G) Bedford Harriers AC 24:02.63    
           
W40          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Kathryn Miles Winchester & Dist. AC 8.69 G  
2 110 Nina Ellis Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 9.18 S  
3 116 Kirsty Tanner Witney Road Runners 9.49 B  
4 115 Margaret Pope (G) VAC 9.75    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Kathryn Miles Winchester & Dist. AC 30.28 G  
2 109 Sharon Dooley Ranelagh Harriers 30.29 S  
3 110 Nina Ellis Aldershot Farn. & Dist. 32.03 B  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 109 Sharon Dooley Ranelagh Harriers 72.32 G  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 113 Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell H. 2:33.41 G NCBP
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 116 Kirsty Tanner Witney Road Runners 4.03 G  
2 115 Margaret Pope (G) VAC 3.86    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 116 Kirsty Tanner Witney Road Runners 8.22 G  
2 115 Margaret Pope (G) VAC 8.15    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 113 Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell H. 10.90 G  
2 111 Sue Lawrence Thurrock Harriers AC 10.35 S  
           
W45          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 123 Rachel Waters (G) Epsom & Ewell H. 9.37    
2 121 Lesley Richardson Enfield & Haringey AC 9.67 G  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 123 Rachel Waters (G) Epsom & Ewell H. 30.99    
2 121 Lesley Richardson Enfield & Haringey AC 33.24 G  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 119 Monique Krefting Newbury AC 4.32 G  
2 121 Lesley Richardson Enfield & Haringey AC 3.33    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 121 Lesley Richardson Enfield & Haringey AC 7.31 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 121 Lesley Richardson Enfield & Haringey AC 6.73    
           
W50          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 131 Euphemia Scott Thames Valley H. 8.89 G  
2 126 Helene Marie Kehoe London Heathside 9.94 S  
3 129 Clare Nelson Kingston AC & Poly. 10.30 B  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 131 Euphemia Scott Thames Valley H. 29.85 G  
2 124 Alison Collins South London Harriers 30.12 S  
3 126 Helene Marie Kehoe London Heathside 33.80 B  
4 129 Clare Nelson Kingston AC & Poly. 34.46    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 124 Alison Collins South London Harriers 67.40 G  
2 131 Euphemia Scott Thames Valley H. 69.83 S  
3 126 Helene Marie Kehoe London Heathside 87.98    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 124 Alison Collins South London Harriers 2:45.08 G