2013 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2013 Results

 

Updated  12 September 2015

 

Road Race results, reports and other information here...


SCVAC Area Final - Ashford, 1 September 2013

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS A.C. TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE FINAL
Ashford - 1 September 2013        
           
Men's Match          
1 Southampton     245  
2 Blackheath & Bromley     244  
3 Cambridge Harriers     225  
4 Herne Hill Harriers     217.5  
5 Oxford City     183  
6 Haywards Heath/Lewes     162.5  
7 Enfield & Haringey     145  
8 Epsom & Ewell Harriers     142  
100 metres          
M35 A (Wind:  +1.7m/sec)        
1 Dean Durant M35 Camb H 12.07 8
2 Michael Champion M35 B&B 12.09 7
3 Steve Beak M45 Soton 12.14 6
4 Dan Donovan M40 E&E 12.24 5
5 Ciaran Harvey   HayH/L 12.28 4
6 Giuseppe Minetti M40 HerneH 12.58 3
7 Alan James   E&H 12.93 2
8 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxf C 13.68 1
M35 B (Wind:  +1.1m/sec)        
1 Mark West M35 Soton 13.09 8
2 Ben Radcliffe M40 HayH/L 13.22 7
3 Wole Odele M45 Camb H 13.50 6
4 Gary Ironmonger M50 HerneH 13.95 5
5 David Bosley M40 Oxf C 13.96 4
6 Stuart Flack M35 E&E 14.02 3
7 Richard Hall M35 B&B 14.45 2
M50 (Wind:  +1.6m/sec)        
1 Fausto Furlotti M50 E&H 12.15 8
2 Kwei Sankofa M50 HerneH 12.76 7
3 Mark Rahman M50 HayH/L 12.79 6
4 Robert Shephard M55 E&E 13.40 5
5 Tom Phillips M55 B&B 13.43 4
6 Paris Hunt M50 Camb H 13.82 3
7 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C 14.24 2
8 Rod Davies M55 Soton 14.38 1
M60 (Wind: 1.0m/sec)        
1 Vic Novell M65 Soton 13.99 8
2 Tim Carter M60 Camb H 14.03 7
3 Terry Bissett M65 E&E 14.18 6
4 Rob Brown M60 B&B 14.30 5
5 Allan Long M70 HerneH 14.64 4
6 Alan Carter M75 E&H 15.51 3
7 Bruce Hendrie M60 Oxf C 16.73 2
200 metres          
M35 A (Wind: 4.5m/sec)        
1 Dean Durant M35 Camb H 24.22 8
2 Michael Champion M35 B&B 24.25 7
3 Steve Beak M45 Soton 24.52 6
4 Ciaran Harvey   HayH/L 24.72 5
5 Giuseppe Minetti M40 HerneH 25.12 4
6 Dan Donovan M40 E&E 25.17 3
7 Alwyn Lombard M35 E&H 25.59 2
8 David Bosley M40 Oxf C 27.72 1
M35 B (Wind: 2.1m/sec)        
1 Mark West M35 Soton 26.01 8
2 Alan James   E&H 26.11 7
3 Tom Phillips M55 B&B 27.12 6
4 Wole Odele M45 Camb H 27.34 5
5 Stuart Flack M35 E&E 27.64 4
6 Rob Webster M45 Oxf C 28.25 3
7 Matthew Page M40 HayH/L 29.18 2
8 Rupert Mainwaring M35 HerneH 31.42 1
M50 (Wind: 2.7m/sec)        
1 Fausto Furlotti M50 E&H 24.70 8
2 Kwei Sankofa M50 HerneH 25.78 7
3 Mark Rahman M50 HayH/L 26.66 6
4 Clem Leon M55 B&B 28.30 5
5 Tim Carter M60 Camb H 28.46 4
6 James Ryan M50 Oxf C 29.09 3
7 Rod Davies M55 Soton 29.97 2
8 Dave Whittaker M65 E&E 33.74 1
400 metres          
M35 A          
1 Andy Knight M40 Camb H 55.02 8
2 Steve Beak M45 Soton 55.65 7
3 Ciaran Harvey   HayH/L 57.08 6
4 Chris Symonds   E&H 58.79 5
5 Dan Donovan M40 E&E 59.72 4
6 Giuseppe Minetti M40 HerneH 60.32 3
7 David Bosley M40 Oxf C 60.51 2
8 Adrian Stocks M35 B&B 61.45 1
M35 B          
1 Simon Ciaravella M35 Soton 55.04 8
2 Andrew Inglis M35 Camb H 59.90 7
3 Gareth Evans M35 B&B 60.75 6
4 Mark Cage   HayH/L 61.27 5
5 Steve Winter M40 Oxf C 62.92 4
6 James Carter M35 E&E 63.26 3
7 Rupert Mainwaring M35 HerneH 71.42 2
M50          
1 Kwei Sankofa M50 HerneH 56.85 8
2 Steve Overton M50 Oxf C 59.12 7
3 Clem Leon M55 B&B 61.94 6
4 Mark McLoughlin M50 HayH/L 63.92 5
5 Sid Delara M55 Soton 65.76 4
6 Richard Somers M65 E&E 71.14 3
7 John Corcoran M50 Camb H 72.44 2
M60          
1 Bob Minting M60 B&B 62.80 8
2 Tim Carter M60 Camb H 63.06 7
3 Stewart Thorp M60 Oxf C 67.15 6
4 Vic Novell M65 Soton 67.19 5
5 Terry Bissett M65 E&E 67.65 4
6 Steve Knight M60 HerneH 74.97 3
7 John Morgan M65 HayH/L 78.88 2
800 metres          
M35 A          
1 Alex Gibbins M35 B&B 2:05.72 8
2 David Blackman M45 Soton 2:09.17 7
3 Ben Paviour M40 HerneH 2:10.40 6
4 Stuart Flack M35 E&E 2:10.80 5
5 Rob Webster M45 Oxf C 2:15.89 4
6 Mark Cage   HayH/L 2:19.71 3
7 Mark Cross M55 Camb H 2:38.77 2
M35 B          
1 Mike Read M35 Soton 2:14.69 8
2 Gareth Evans M35 B&B 2:18.51 7
3 Steve Winter M40 Oxf C 2:21.57 6
4 Jonathan Burrell M50 HayH/L 2:26.60 5
5 James Collis M45 Camb H 2:29.85 4
6 Gareth George M40 E&E 2:30.82 3
7 Rupert Mainwaring M35 HerneH 2:37.85 2
M50          
1 Gary Ironmonger M50 HerneH 2:15.09 8
2 Mark McLoughlin M50 HayH/L 2:15.69 7
3 Steve Overton M50 Oxf C 2:17.48 6
4 Mark Watling M55 B&B 2:22.58 5
5 Simon Bean M55 E&E 2:24.21 4
6 Sid Delara M55 Soton 2:29.41 3
7 Paul Kent M50 Camb H 2:40.75 2
1500 metres          
M35 A          
1 Ben Paviour M40 HerneH 4:15.32 8
2 Chris Symonds   E&H 4:16.54 7
3 Jon Grainger M45 Soton 4:29.46 6
4 Stuart Flack M35 E&E 4:30.08 5
5 Steve Male M45 Oxf C 4:30.96 4
6 Gareth Evans M35 B&B 4:37.04 3
7 Paul Cousins M50 HayH/L 4:49.63 2
8 Christian Poulton M45 Camb H 4:51.11 1
M35 B          
1 Mike Read M35 Soton 4:29.71 8
2 Julian Richardson M45 Oxf C 4:32.08 7
3 Richard Hall M35 B&B 4:55.32 6
4 Jonathan Burrell M50 HayH/L 5:00.15 5
5 Jeff Butler M45 E&E 5:12.89 4
6 James Collis M45 Camb H 5:22.64 3
7 Rupert Mainwaring M35 HerneH 5:25.18 2
M50          
1 Steve Overton M50 Oxf C 4:48.21 8
2 Gary Ironmonger M50 HerneH 4:48.80 7
3 Mark McLoughlin M50 HayH/L 4:50.99 6
4 Richard Holland M50 E&H 4:56.09 5
5 Mark Watling M55 B&B 4:57.43 4
6 Simon Bean M55 E&E 4:59.16 3
7 Mark Cross M55 Camb H 5:04.38 2
8 John MacInnes M50 Soton 5:07.31 1
M60          
1 Stewart Thorp M60 Oxf C 5:11.12 8
2 Graham Coates M60 B&B 5:12.44 7
3 Ian Richardson M60 Soton 5:13.91 6
4 Mike Mann M65 HerneH 5:14.87 5
5 Gerry Smith M60 E&E 5:54.86 4
6 Mick Ellsmore M60 Camb H 5:57.10 3
7 John Morgan M65 HayH/L 6:18.84 2
3000 metres          
M35 A          
1 Alex Gibbins M35 B&B 9:15.65 8
2 Ben Paviour M40 HerneH 9:16.89 7
3 Steve Male M45 Oxf C 9:27.34 6
4 James Smith M40 Soton 9:30.98 5
5 Chris Symonds   E&H 9:33.82 4
6 Andrew Inglis M35 Camb H 9:46.38 3
7 Chris Gilbert M40 HayH/L 9:47.21 2
8 James Carter M35 E&E 10:59.74 1
M35 B          
1 Robin Jones M40 HerneH 9:32.04 8
2 Julian Richardson M45 Oxf C 9:43.53 7
3 Kevin May M45 B&B 9:51.85 6
4 Jon Grainger M45 Soton 10:10.88 5
5 Christian Poulton M45 Camb H 10:13.78 4
6 Eddie Bayne M45 E&H 11:05.83 3
7 Jeff Butler M45 E&E 11:09.57 2
8 Mathew Homewood M40 HayH/L 11:24.72 1
M50          
1 Mike Boyle M50 HerneH 9:58.38 8
2 Paul Cousins M50 HayH/L 10:11.94 7
3 Nick Kinsey M50 B&B 10:30.67 6
4 Steve Overton M50 Oxf C 10:37.27 5
5 Richard Holland M50 E&H 10:50.43 4
6 Jerry Carnell M55 Camb H 11:06.77 3
7 Paul Johnson M50 Soton 11:07.49 2
8 Peter Drummond M50 E&E 11:13.71 1
2000 metres Walk        
M35          
1 Graham Chapman M55 Oxf C 10:27.22 8
2 Valdis Pauzers M55 HerneH 10:37.94 7
3 Gary Smith M55 E&H 11:00.29 6
4 Roger Michell M65 B&B 11:20.24 5
5 Bill Arbury M45 E&E 13:05.72 4
6 Derek Warn M45 Soton 15:41.11 3
7 James Collis M45 Camb H 15:51.59 2
M50          
1 John Ralph M55 E&H 10:45.88 8
2 Shawn Lightman M70 B&B 11:11.80 7
3 Steve Whelan M50 Oxf C 11:41.91 6
4 John MacInnes M50 Soton 13:39.04 5
5 John Corcoran M50 Camb H 14:10.78 4
6 Mick Harran M75 HerneH DQ  
7 Neil Sutherland M70 HayH/L DQ  
8 Dave Mitchell M65 E&E DQ  
4x100m Relay          
1     Soton 49.16 8
2     E&H 49.28 7
3     Camb H 49.49 6
4     HayH/L 50.48 5
5     HerneH 50.48 4
6     B&B 51.53 3
7     Oxf C 54.96 2
8     E&E 61.73 1
4x400m Relay          
1     Soton 3:51.14 8
2     Camb H 4:01.83 7
3     B&B 4:02.98 6
4     Oxf C 4:08.67 5
5     HayH/L 4:12.12 4
6     HerneH 4:28.13 3
7     E&E 4:31.48 2
High Jump          
M35          
1 Alwyn Lombard M35 E&H 1.76 8
2 Dean Durant M35 Camb H 1.65 7
3 Mark West M35 Soton 1.60 6
4 Michael Champion M35 B&B 1.55 5
5 Ben Radcliffe M40 HayH/L 1.40 4
6 Akin Oyediran M50 HerneH 1.35 3
7 Steve Winter M40 Oxf C 1.20 2
M50          
1 Clem Leon M55 B&B 1.45 8
2 Mike Coker M55 Soton 1.35 7
3 Paris Hunt M50 Camb H 1.30 6
4= Mark Rahman M50 HayH/L 1.25 4.5
4= Garth Francis M55 HerneH 1.25 4.5
6 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C 1.25 3
7 Richard Somers M65 E&E 1.15 2
M60          
1 David Blunt M60 E&E 1.45 8
2 Bob Minting M60 B&B 1.35 7
3 Derek Prentice M60 HerneH 1.30 6
4 Bruce Hendrie M60 Oxf C 1.20 5
5 John Morgan M65 HayH/L 1.20 4
6 Tim Carter M60 Camb H 1.15 3
7 Ray Gibbins M60 E&H 1.10 2
8 Ian Richardson M60 Soton NH  
Pole Vault          
M35          
1 David Blunt M60 E&E 3.30 8
2 Derek Warn M45 Soton 3.00 7
3 Murray Hilborne M45 B&B 2.80 6
4 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C NH  
M50          
1 Allan Williams M60 B&B 3.50 8
2 Paris Hunt M50 Camb H 2.20 7
3 Bruce Hendrie M60 Oxf C 2.10 6
4 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 2.10 5
5 Mike Coker M55 Soton 1.70 4
Long Jump          
M35          
1 Dean Durant M35 Camb H 5.83 8
2 Michael Champion M35 B&B 5.48 7
3 Ben Radcliffe M40 HayH/L 5.47 6
4 Jason Dronfield M40 E&E 5.44 5
5 Alwyn Lombard M35 E&H 5.25 4
6 Giuseppe Minetti M40 HerneH 4.46 3
7 Derek Warn M45 Soton 4.41 2
M50          
1 Akin Oyediran M50 HerneH 5.15 8
2 Mark Rahman M50 HayH/L 5.02 7
3 Clem Leon M55 B&B 4.71 6
4 Paris Hunt M50 Camb H 4.60 5
5 James Ryan M50 Oxf C 4.60 4
6 Mike Coker M55 Soton 4.45 3
7 Richard Somers M65 E&E 3.83 2
M60          
1 Tim Carter M60 Camb H 4.37 8
2 David Blunt M60 E&E 4.21 7
3 Vic Novell M65 Soton 4.20 6
4 Bob Minting M60 B&B 4.13 5
5 Allan Long M70 HerneH 3.90 4
6 Bruce Hendrie M60 Oxf C 3.67 3
Triple Jump          
M35          
1 Alwyn Lombard M35 E&H 10.97 8
2 Jason Dronfield M40 E&E 10.95 7
3 Ben Radcliffe M40 HayH/L 10.91 6
4 Mark West M35 Soton 10.54 5
5 Wole Odele M45 Camb H 10.07 4
6 Adrian Stocks M35 B&B 9.32 3
7 Nigel Whiting M45 Oxf C 8.75 2
8 Valdis Pauzers M55 HerneH 6.19 1
M50          
1 Mike Coker M55 Soton 10.88 8
2 Akin Oyediran M50 HerneH 10.87 7
3 Mark Rahman M50 HayH/L 10.24 6
4 Clem Leon M55 B&B 10.14 5
5 James Ryan M50 Oxf C 8.93 4
6 Paris Hunt M50 Camb H 7.92 3
7 Richard Somers M65 E&E 7.20 2
Shot          
M35          
1 Garry Newton M35 Soton 14.12 8
2 Steve Timmins M35 B&B 13.42 7
3 Stuart Thurgood M35 HerneH 12.88 6
4 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Camb H 10.70 5
5 Jim Goss M35 E&H 10.19 4
6 Ian Bellchambers M45 Oxf C 8.43 3
7 Matthew Page M40 HayH/L 7.43 2
M50          
1 Tony Tipping M50 Camb H 12.41 8
2 Mike Small M55 Soton 12.18 7
3 Garry Power M50 HerneH 10.01 6
4 Peter Ley M50 E&H 9.70 5
5 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C 8.14 4
6 Mike Bale M55 HayH/L 7.76 3
7 John Wakeman M50 B&B 7.20 2
M60          
1 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 E&H 9.58 8
2 Derek Prentice M60 HerneH 9.42 7
3 Peter Hawney M60 Camb H 9.22 6
4 Dave Kuester M65 Oxf C 8.97 5
5 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 8.55 4
6 Gordon Hickey M75 B&B 7.99 3
7 Ian Richardson M60 Soton 7.43 2
8 Hamilton Thomas M75 HayH/L 6.75 1
Discus          
M35          
1 Garry Newton M35 Soton 42.10 8
2 Andrew Kruszewski M50 Camb H 39.60 7
3 Steve Timmins M35 B&B 39.56 6
4 Stuart Thurgood M35 HerneH 32.87 5
5 Ian Bellchambers M45 Oxf C 24.47 4
6 Matthew Page M40 HayH/L 19.50 3
M50          
1 Tony Tipping M50 Camb H 42.72 8
2 Garry Power M50 HerneH 39.92 7
3 Mike Small M55 Soton 38.95 6
4 Peter Ley M50 E&H 34.72 5
5 Mike Bale M55 HayH/L 29.95 4
6 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C 28.55 3
7 Clem Leon M55 B&B 21.80 2
8 Richard Somers M65 E&E 12.75 1
M60          
1 Derek Prentice M60 HerneH 31.38 8
2 Peter Hawney M60 Camb H 31.33 7
3 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 30.55 6
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 E&H 25.42 5
5 Dave Kuester M65 Oxf C 24.06 4
6 Richard Coe M60 B&B 23.83 3
7 Hamilton Thomas M75 HayH/L 23.60 2
8 Ian Richardson M60 Soton 23.18 1
Hammer          
M35          
1 Stuart Thurgood M35 HerneH 54.94 8
2 Jim Goss M35 E&H 47.40 7
3 Steve Timmins M35 B&B 46.42 6
4 Garry Newton M35 Soton 40.58 5
5 Tony Tipping M50 Camb H 38.40 4
6 Mathew Homewood M40 HayH/L 18.86 3
7 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 17.88 2
8 Richard Hart M50 Oxf C 17.67 1
M50          
1 Mike Small M55 Soton 37.21 8
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M60 E&H 31.87 7
3 Chris Melluish M65 Camb H 31.44 6
4 Mike Bale M55 HayH/L 30.22 5
5 Dave Kuester M65 Oxf C 29.67 4
6 Garry Power M50 HerneH 29.01 3
7 Ken Prior M65 E&E 26.09 2
8 Gordon Hickey M75 B&B 16.17 1
Javelin          
M35          
1 Mike Van Den Dobbelsteen M40 B&B 54.10 8
2 Garry Newton M35 Soton 45.71 7
3 David Gardiner M35 Camb H 34.77 6
4 Ian Bellchambers M45 Oxf C 32.18 5
5 Akin Oyediran M50 HerneH 27.68 4
6 Matthew Page M40 HayH/L 26.56 3
M50          
1 Steve Langdon M55 B&B 41.52 8
2 Mike Small M55 Soton 37.05 7
3 Tony Tipping M50 Camb H 36.54 6
4 Garth Francis M55 HerneH 33.99 5
5 Dave Kuester M65 Oxf C 32.22 4
6 Peter Ley M50 E&H 27.56 3
7 Mike Bale M55 HayH/L 21.59 2
8 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 20.89 1
           

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES VETERANS A.C. TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE FINAL
Ashford - 1 September 2013        
           
Women's Match          
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers     262  
2 Dartford Harriers     252  
3 Blackheath & Bromley     227.5  
4 Serpentine     216  
5 Radley     189.5  
6 Barnet & District     177  
7 Eastbourne R/Hailsham H     150  
100 metres          
W35 A (Wind: 1.9m/sec)        
1 Kay Reynolds W45 Rad 13.95 8
2 Angela Bates W45 E&E 14.86 7
3 Allison Page W40 Dartf 15.06 6
4 Jane Barlow W45 Ebne/H 15.29 5
5 Anna Diamantopoulos W40 Serp 15.31 4
6 Jen Neal W40 B&B 15.35 3
7 Mary Brown W50 Barn 15.47 2
W35 B (Wind:  +1.3m/sec)        
1 Julia Machin W40 E&E 13.72 8
2 Tolli Hickes W40 Serp 15.26 7
3 Carole Penlington W35 B&B 15.56 6
4 Kelly Tattam W35 Ebne/H 16.81 5
5 Andrea Snuggs W35 Rad 16.95 4
6 Karen Bourne   Dartf 17.11 3
7 Carmel O'Brien W50 Barn 17.46 2
W50 (Wind:  +1.8m/sec)        
1 Jan Ellacott W50 Rad 14.62 8
2 Helen Godsell W55 B&B 14.69 7
3 Teresa Eades W50 Dartf 15.35 6
4 Anne Nelson W60 E&E 16.38 5
5 Margaret Butler W50 Barn 17.07 4
6 Diane Farmer W50 Ebne/H 17.25 3
7 Hel James W60 Serp 17.89 2
W60 (Wind: 2.1m/sec)        
1 Sue Dassie W60 E&E 16.65 8
2 Christine Clements W60 Dartf 16.73 7
3 Lyn Ahmet W60 Rad 17.17 6
4 Ann Bolitho W70 Barn 19.28 5
5 Trish Edwards W60 Serp 19.91 4
6 Maz Turner W60 B&B 20.89 3
200 metres          
W35 A (Wind:  +2.1m/sec)        
1 Kay Reynolds W45 Rad 28.59 8
2 Angela Bates W45 E&E 31.08 7
3 Allison Page W40 Dartf 31.13 6
4 Jackie Montgomery W45 B&B 31.64 5
5 Anna Diamantopoulos W40 Serp 31.74 4
6 Mary Brown W50 Barn 31.94 3
7 Kelly Tattam W35 Ebne/H 35.3* man 2
W35 B (Wind: 0.5m/sec)        
1 Tolli Hickes W40 Serp 31.78 8
2 Jen Neal W40 B&B 32.21 7
3 Felicity Webster W35 Ebne/H 32.44 6
4 Lyn Ahmet W60 Rad 36.02 5
5 Vanda Caulfield W45 E&E 36.44 4
6 Karen Bourne   Dartf 36.54 3
7 Carmel O'Brien W50 Barn 37.20 2
W50 (Wind: 1.3m/sec)        
1 Jan Ellacott W50 Rad 30.25 8
2 Helen Godsell W55 B&B 31.00 7
3 Amanda Rochester W50 Barn 31.87 6
4 Teresa Eades W50 Dartf 33.06 5
5 Anne Nelson W60 E&E 34.56 4
6 Diane Farmer W50 Ebne/H 36.36 3
7 Hel James W60 Serp 37.63 2
400 metres          
W35 A          
1 Julia Machin W40 E&E 63.55 8
2 Lisa Webb W45 Barn 66.31 7
3 Katarina Summers   Dartf 68.40 6
4 Jen Neal W40 B&B 70.23 5
5 Catherine Coley   Serp 73.18 4
6 Jane Barlow W45 Ebne/H 73.40 3
7 Andrea Snuggs W35 Rad 93.34 2
W35 B          
1 Carole Penlington W35 B&B 66.96 8
2 Allison Page W40 Dartf 70.16 7
3 Tolli Hickes W40 Serp 72.01 6
4 Felicity Webster W35 Ebne/H 72.69 5
5 Mary Brown W50 Barn 73.61 4
6 Angela Bates W45 E&E 75.82 3
7 Alison Smith W45 Rad 78.32 2
W50          
1 Jan Ellacott W50 Rad 67.94 8
2 Amanda Rochester W50 Barn 69.53 7
3 Helen Godsell W55 B&B 72.61 6
4 Diane Farmer W50 Ebne/H 82.31 5
5 Liz Neville W60 E&E 88.83 4
6 Teresa Griffith W50 Serp 89.10 3
7 Chris Childs W50 Dartf 91.94 2
W60          
1 Jane Davies W60 E&E 85.22 8
2 Pat Halstead W60 Dartf 87.10 7
3 Lyn Ahmet W60 Rad 89.64 6
4 Ros De La Bertauche W60 Barn 100.40 5
5 Maz Turner W60 B&B 107.41 4
6 Eddie Brocklesby W70 Serp 127.85 3
800 metres          
W35 A          
1 Katarina Summers   Dartf 2:31.97 8
2 Maggie Cooper W45 Barn 2:38.63 7
3 Catherine Coley   Serp 2:42.06 6
4 Jane Bradshaw W40 B&B 2:47.54 5
5 Kelly Tattam W35 Ebne/H 2:49.63 4
6 Alison Smith W45 Rad 2:50.95 3
7 Di Norman W35 E&E DNF  
W35 B          
1 Alissa Ellis W35 Ebne/H 2:42.97 8
2 Vanda Caulfield W45 E&E 2:45.12 7
3 Allison Page W40 Dartf 2:47.42 6
4 Tracey Ashenden W40 B&B 2:58.38 5
5 Lisa Pettit W45 Serp 3:02.58 4
6 Tracy Nottage W40 Barn 3:36.44 3
7 Karen Finch W40 Rad 3:44.58 2
W50          
1 Sarah Boxer W50 Barn 2:50.31 8
2 Jane Davies W60 E&E 2:56.05 7
3 Jane Nodder W50 Serp 2:57.46 6
4 Diane Farmer W50 Ebne/H 3:02.33 5
5 Pat Halstead W60 Dartf 3:09.34 4
6 Tina Harradine W55 B&B 3:34.64 3
7 Rose Webb W65 Rad 3:55.88 2
1500 metres          
W35 A          
1 Lisa Webb W45 Barn 5:01.91 8
2 Andrea Pickup W40 B&B 5:22.09 7
3 Katarina Summers   Dartf 5:23.67 6
4 Zoe West W40 E&E 5:25.91 5
5 Alissa Ellis W35 Ebne/H 5:27.71 4
6 Amy Cope-Balchin W35 Serp 5:52.57 3
7 Alison Smith W45 Rad 6:11.88 2
W35 B          
1 Jane Bradshaw W40 B&B 5:28.60 8
2 Juliette Sukoco W40 Ebne/H 5:35.43 7
3 Vanda Caulfield W45 E&E 5:37.47 6
4 Lisa Pettit W45 Serp 5:55.48 5
5 Steph Wood W45 Dartf 5:57.04 4
6 Pauline Michael W45 Barn 6:08.46 3
7 Karen Finch W40 Rad 7:59.82 2
W50          
1 Jane Davies W60 E&E 5:51.15 8
2 Jane Nodder W50